111770 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Korea SE
Singapore

Financial Statements for youngone corp (111770)

Year over year, Youngone Corporation has been able to grow revenues from 2.0T KRW to 2.1T KRW. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 73.78% to 73.41%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from 108.7B KRW to 113.1B KRW.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2016
KRW
Dec 31
2017
Reclassified
KRW
Dec 31
2018
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,584,939.22,001,607.22,009,311.22,101,268.5
Other Revenues0.0------
TOTAL REVENUES1,584,939.22,001,607.22,009,311.22,101,268.5
Cost of Goods Sold1,141,882.61,481,489.51,482,380.61,542,627.1
GROSS PROFIT443,056.6520,117.6526,930.6558,641.3
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total222,145.1314,896.7320,283.4327,937.8
Depreciation & Amortization, Total21,724.223,243.923,018.726,924.4
Other Operating Expenses2,368.72,530.82,481.12,661.9
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL246,238.0340,671.5345,783.2357,524.1
OPERATING INCOME196,818.6179,446.2181,147.4201,117.2
Interest Expense-8,874.0-12,664.6-17,664.9-16,133.4
Interest and Investment Income3,070.23,634.96,253.56,855.3
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-5,803.8-9,029.7-11,411.4-9,278.1
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-738.3-2,055.8-2,318.7-2,532.6
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)1,718.22,445.728.0-10,270.5
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-1,626.6-4,455.32,661.74,173.1
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS190,368.1166,351.2170,107.0183,209.2
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets2,669.2186.63,433.6241.8
Other Unusual Items, Total-2,263.0-12,738.0-42,453.3-14,334.8
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS190,774.3153,799.8131,087.4169,116.2
Income Tax Expense46,250.444,829.236,414.657,831.0
Minority Interest in Earnings-14,632.01,010.414,015.41,773.9
Earnings from Continuing Operations144,523.9108,970.694,672.8111,285.2
NET INCOME129,891.9109,981.0108,688.2113,059.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS129,891.9109,981.0108,688.2113,059.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS129,891.9109,981.0108,688.2113,059.1
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

111770 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 111770.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

111770

Industry Average

Valuation 111770 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 14.4x
Price/Sales 0.8x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow 11.7x
TEV/Sales 0.4x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact YOUNGONE CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.