111770 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Korea SE
Singapore

Financial Statements for youngone corp (111770)

Year over year, Youngone Corporation has seen little change in their bottom line (from 110.0B KRW to 108.7B KRW). Top line revenues were also little changed (from 2.0T KRW to 2.0T KRW.) On the positive side the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to the cost of goods sold from 2.24% to 1.81%.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2014
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2015
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2016
KRW
Dec 31
2017
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,246,335.91,584,939.22,001,607.22,009,311.2
Other Revenues--0.0----
TOTAL REVENUES1,246,335.91,584,939.22,001,607.22,009,311.2
Cost of Goods Sold913,339.11,141,882.61,481,489.51,482,380.6
GROSS PROFIT332,996.9443,056.6520,117.6526,930.6
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total132,444.1222,145.1314,896.7320,283.4
Depreciation & Amortization, Total12,803.621,724.223,243.923,018.7
Other Operating Expenses2,247.62,368.72,530.82,481.1
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL147,495.3246,238.0340,671.5345,783.2
OPERATING INCOME185,501.6196,818.6179,446.2181,147.4
Interest Expense-4,015.9-8,874.0-12,664.6-17,664.9
Interest and Investment Income3,349.03,070.23,634.96,253.5
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-666.8-5,803.8-9,029.7-11,411.4
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments3,064.3-738.3-2,055.8-2,318.7
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)4,982.61,718.22,445.728.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-5,215.4-1,626.6-4,455.32,661.7
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS187,666.2190,368.1166,351.2170,107.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-2,987.22,669.2186.63,433.6
Other Unusual Items, Total---2,263.0-12,738.0-42,453.3
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS184,679.0190,774.3153,799.8131,087.4
Income Tax Expense41,361.346,250.444,829.236,414.6
Minority Interest in Earnings-15,194.5-14,632.01,010.414,015.4
Earnings from Continuing Operations143,317.7144,523.9108,970.694,672.8
NET INCOME128,123.2129,891.9109,981.0108,688.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS128,123.2129,891.9109,981.0108,688.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS128,123.2129,891.9109,981.0108,688.2
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

111770 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 111770.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

111770

Industry Average

Valuation 111770 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 15.6x
Price/Sales 0.8x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow 12.6x
TEV/Sales 0.3x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact YOUNGONE CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.