CBE On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Venture
OTC US
Frankfurt

Financial Statements for cabo drilling corp (CBE)

Although debt as a percent of total capital increased at Cabo Drilling Corp. over the last fiscal year to 54.36%, it is still in-line with the Metals and Mining industry's norm. However, there are not enough liquid assets to satisfy current obligations. Accounts Receivable are typical for the industry, with 59.10 days worth of sales outstanding. Last, Cabo Drilling Corp. is among the most efficient in its industry at managing inventories, with only 333.89 days of its Cost of Goods Sold tied up in inventory.
Currency in
Millions of Canadian Dollars
As of:Jun 30
2014
Reclassified
CAD
Jun 30
2015
CAD
Jun 30
2016
Reclassified
CAD
Jun 30
2017
CAD
4 Year
Trend
Assets    
Cash and Equivalents0.60.00.10.2
Short-Term Investments0.20.20.60.4
TOTAL CASH AND SHORT TERM INVESTMENTS0.80.20.80.6
Accounts Receivable4.02.31.72.2
Other Receivables0.1------
TOTAL RECEIVABLES4.12.31.72.2
Inventory11.811.510.28.5
Prepaid Expenses0.20.20.20.5
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS16.914.212.811.8
Gross Property Plant and Equipment29.429.128.628.1
Accumulated Depreciation-19.3-21.1-22.5-23.3
NET PROPERTY PLANT AND EQUIPMENT10.18.16.14.8
Deferred Tax Assets, Long Term4.71.91.80.1
Other Intangibles----0.20.2
TOTAL ASSETS31.824.220.817.0
    
LIABILITIES & EQUITY    
Accounts Payable6.76.06.17.1
Short-Term Borrowings0.30.3--0.3
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt/Capital Lease4.84.64.54.4
Current Income Taxes Payable0.50.50.60.7
Unearned Revenue, Current0.50.40.30.5
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES12.711.811.413.0
Long-Term Debt0.20.30.20.1
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current0.30.1----
TOTAL LIABILITIES13.112.211.613.0
Common Stock34.134.134.334.3
Retained Earnings-16.0-22.8-25.7-30.7
Comprehensive Income and Other0.60.60.50.4
TOTAL COMMON EQUITY18.712.09.24.0
TOTAL EQUITY18.712.09.24.0
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY31.824.220.817.0
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

CBE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for CBE.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CBE

Industry Average

Valuation CBE Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.1x
Price/Book 0.8x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact CABO DRILLING CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.