CBE On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Venture
OTC US
Frankfurt

Financial Statements for cabo drilling corp (CBE)

Currency in
Millions of Canadian Dollars
As of:Jun 30
2014
Reclassified
CAD
Jun 30
2015
CAD
Jun 30
2016
Reclassified
CAD
Jun 30
2017
CAD
4 Year
Trend
NET INCOME-5.0-6.8-2.9-5.1
Depreciation & Amortization2.52.31.81.4
Amortization of Goodwill and Intangible Assets----0.00.0
DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION, TOTAL2.52.31.81.4
(Gain) Loss from Sale of Asset0.0-0.1-0.10.0
(Gain) Loss on Sale of Investment0.3------
Other Operating Activities-2.12.70.23.1
Provision & Write-off of Bad Debts------0.1
Change in Accounts Receivable3.61.60.5-0.6
Change in Inventories1.50.41.10.3
Change in Accounts Payable0.2-0.60.01.0
Change in Unearned Revenues0.1-0.1-0.10.3
Change in Income Taxes0.30.00.10.1
Change in Other Working Capital0.20.00.0-0.3
CASH FROM OPERATIONS1.7-0.50.70.1
Capital Expenditure-0.4-0.4-0.1-0.1
Sale of Property, Plant, and Equipment0.10.30.20.0
Investments in Marketable & Equity Securities0.4---0.1--
CASH FROM INVESTING0.1-0.10.0-0.1
Long-Term Debt Issued--0.0--0.1
TOTAL DEBT ISSUED--0.0--0.1
Short Term Debt Repaid0.0------
Long Term Debt Repaid-1.3---0.6--
TOTAL DEBT REPAID-1.3---0.6--
CASH FROM FINANCING-1.30.0-0.60.1
NET CHANGE IN CASH0.5-0.60.10.1
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

CBE Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for CBE.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

CBE

Industry Average

Valuation CBE Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.1x
Price/Book 0.8x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact CABO DRILLING CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.