000678 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen

Financial Statements for xiangyang automobile bear-a (000678)

Year over year, Xiangyang Automobile Bearing Co., Ltd. has seen revenues fall from CNY1.4B CNY to CNY1.3B CNY. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a gain of CNY11.6M CNY to a loss of CNY59.7M CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,080.81,246.01,361.41,282.4
Other Revenues171.8149.1160.9208.4
TOTAL REVENUES1,252.51,395.11,522.31,490.8
Cost of Goods Sold1,164.11,238.11,342.01,361.1
GROSS PROFIT88.4157.0180.3129.7
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total139.2128.5133.6138.9
R&D Expenses----4.97.4
Other Operating Expenses19.619.830.032.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL158.8148.4168.5178.3
OPERATING INCOME-70.48.611.8-48.6
Interest Expense-20.5-21.4-14.3-22.0
Interest and Investment Income1.91.90.90.7
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-18.5-19.5-13.4-21.2
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-1.04.1-0.41.4
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.1-0.3-2.2-0.5
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-90.1-7.1-4.2-68.9
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-2.80.00.91.2
Other Unusual Items, Total22.628.820.714.7
Other Unusual Items22.628.920.714.7
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-70.321.717.4-53.1
Income Tax Expense3.75.13.22.9
Minority Interest in Earnings-4.8-5.0-2.6-3.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations-74.116.614.2-56.0
NET INCOME-78.911.711.6-59.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-78.911.711.6-59.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-78.911.711.6-59.7
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

000678 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 000678.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

000678

Industry Average

Valuation 000678 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 2.4x
Price/Book 3.0x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 1.7x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact XIANGYANG AUTOMOBILE BEAR-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.