002365 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen

Financial Statements for qianjiang yongan pharm-a (002365)

Year over year, Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY928.7M CNY to CNY999.0M CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 15.86% to 12.62%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY133.2M CNY to CNY178.6M CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Reclassified
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues544.4545.4928.7999.0
Other Revenues11.54.04.16.4
TOTAL REVENUES555.9549.4932.81,005.4
Cost of Goods Sold461.0408.5594.6655.8
GROSS PROFIT94.9140.9338.2349.6
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total90.091.6147.3126.0
R&D Expenses----9.924.0
Other Operating Expenses8.28.69.310.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL98.3100.2166.4160.0
OPERATING INCOME-3.440.7171.8189.6
Interest Expense-----0.10.0
Interest and Investment Income14.415.620.218.5
NET INTEREST EXPENSE14.415.620.118.5
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)6.77.4-13.68.3
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.32.5-0.4-0.5
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS17.466.2177.9216.0
Impairment of Goodwill-----2.1--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments--0.5-0.5-4.2
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.1-0.4-18.7-3.5
Other Unusual Items, Total3.57.00.13.8
Legal Settlements---1.0-1.5-1.8
Other Unusual Items7.48.010.05.6
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS20.973.3156.9212.1
Income Tax Expense3.711.323.933.2
Minority Interest in Earnings0.40.30.2-0.3
Earnings from Continuing Operations17.262.0133.0178.9
NET INCOME17.662.3133.2178.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS17.662.3133.2178.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS17.662.3133.2178.6
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

002365 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002365.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002365

Industry Average

Valuation 002365 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 20.7x
Price/Sales 2.8x
Price/Book 1.8x
Price/Cash Flow 20.9x
TEV/Sales 2.6x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact QIANJIANG YONGAN PHARM-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.