002471 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen

Financial Statements for jiangsu zhongchao holding -a (002471)

Year over year, Jiangsu Zhongchao Holding Co., Ltd. has seen little change in their bottom line (from CNY83.7M CNY to CNY85.4M CNY) despite revenues that grew from CNY7.2B CNY to CNY7.6B CNY. A key factor has been an increase in the percentage of sales devoted to SGA costs from 6.00% to 6.61%.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues5,037.96,152.87,193.57,559.1
Other Revenues127.564.2221.375.0
TOTAL REVENUES5,165.46,217.07,418.27,636.2
Cost of Goods Sold4,402.85,322.86,439.46,628.6
GROSS PROFIT762.6894.2978.81,007.5
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total472.7518.1431.7499.4
R&D Expenses----149.6159.4
Other Operating Expenses25.531.932.230.5
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL498.2550.0613.4689.4
OPERATING INCOME264.4344.2365.4318.2
Interest Expense-126.6-159.3-263.8-275.2
Interest and Investment Income16.918.620.789.7
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-109.6-140.7-243.1-185.4
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)3.01.8-0.9-0.1
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-50.3-60.5-6.4-6.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS107.5144.8115.0126.6
Impairment of Goodwill11.1-----18.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-0.40.00.00.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.5-0.20.3-1.3
Other Unusual Items, Total15.622.915.734.5
Other Unusual Items15.623.415.734.9
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS134.2167.5131.0141.3
Income Tax Expense19.428.417.136.7
Minority Interest in Earnings-3.5-27.1-30.2-19.2
Earnings from Continuing Operations114.8139.1114.0104.6
NET INCOME111.3111.983.785.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS111.3111.983.785.4
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS111.3111.983.785.4
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

002471 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002471.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002471

Industry Average

Valuation 002471 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 40.6x
Price/Sales 0.4x
Price/Book 1.9x
Price/Cash Flow 40.5x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact JIANGSU ZHONGCHAO HOLDING -A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.