002653 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen

Financial Statements for haisco pharmaceutical grou-a (002653)

Year over year, Haisco Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY1.8B CNY to CNY3.4B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 50.89% to 44.12%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY237.6M CNY to CNY333.2M CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,211.81,435.11,845.53,425.5
Other Revenues0.70.510.71.2
TOTAL REVENUES1,212.51,435.61,856.23,426.7
Cost of Goods Sold401.3371.7658.81,494.1
GROSS PROFIT811.11,063.91,197.41,932.6
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total451.9777.4939.21,511.3
R&D Expenses----119.2204.2
Other Operating Expenses21.025.630.053.9
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL473.0803.01,088.41,769.4
OPERATING INCOME338.2260.9109.0163.2
Interest Expense-14.7-19.1-25.5-19.8
Interest and Investment Income82.789.865.336.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE68.070.739.816.3
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.80.00.0-3.9
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.5-0.2-0.5-0.7
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS405.8331.4148.3174.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-------29.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.50.40.10.2
Other Unusual Items, Total9.9151.8110.4177.8
Other Unusual Items9.9152.1110.6178.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS415.2483.6258.8323.0
Income Tax Expense43.147.429.75.5
Minority Interest in Earnings--6.68.415.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations372.2436.2229.1317.5
NET INCOME372.2442.8237.6333.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS372.2442.8237.6333.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS372.2442.8237.6333.2
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

002653 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002653.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002653

Industry Average

Valuation 002653 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 39.9x
Price/Sales 3.2x
Price/Book 6.3x
Price/Cash Flow 40.1x
TEV/Sales 3.1x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact HAISCO PHARMACEUTICAL GROU-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.