002800 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen

Financial Statements for xinjiang tianshun supply c-a (002800)

Year over year, Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co., Ltd. has seen revenues fall from CNY1.0B CNY to CNY943.1M CNY. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from CNY41.2M CNY to CNY5.8M CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues487.0549.81,016.3943.1
Other Revenues--0.10.85.5
TOTAL REVENUES487.0549.91,017.1948.6
Cost of Goods Sold404.1476.5908.7860.9
GROSS PROFIT82.973.4108.487.6
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total31.232.541.046.4
R&D Expenses----2.52.4
Other Operating Expenses4.43.44.44.2
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL35.735.947.953.0
OPERATING INCOME47.337.560.534.6
Interest Expense-8.3-6.2-6.1-13.5
Interest and Investment Income0.10.30.80.6
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-8.3-5.9-5.3-13.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-6.09.8-11.7-12.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS33.041.543.59.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.1-0.3-0.80.0
Other Unusual Items, Total4.5--10.8-4.4
Other Unusual Items4.5--10.8-4.4
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS37.441.253.54.6
Income Tax Expense4.85.410.05.5
Minority Interest in Earnings0.1-0.3-2.26.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations32.635.743.5-0.9
NET INCOME32.735.441.25.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS32.735.441.25.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS32.735.441.25.8
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

002800 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002800.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002800

Industry Average

Valuation 002800 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 76.9x
Price/Sales 1.3x
Price/Book 3.1x
Price/Cash Flow 79.0x
TEV/Sales 1.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact XINJIANG TIANSHUN SUPPLY C-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.