002803 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shenzhen

Financial Statements for xiamen jihong package tech-a (002803)

Year over year, Xiamen Jihong Package Technology Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY1.1B CNY to CNY2.2B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 71.27% to 58.37%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY80.0M CNY to CNY213.2M CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues514.2556.81,121.82,218.8
Other Revenues7.713.110.850.3
TOTAL REVENUES521.9569.91,132.62,269.0
Cost of Goods Sold414.2457.4799.51,295.2
GROSS PROFIT107.7112.5333.1973.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total54.956.3204.1666.2
R&D Expenses----23.534.6
Other Operating Expenses4.95.94.79.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL59.762.2232.2710.2
OPERATING INCOME47.950.3100.8263.7
Interest Expense-11.7-9.1-12.6-30.0
Interest and Investment Income0.40.58.217.3
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-11.3-8.6-4.4-12.7
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.8-0.3-1.33.7
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-0.7-0.3-0.7-3.1
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS35.141.194.5251.6
Impairment of Goodwill------2.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.10.4-0.9-0.1
Other Unusual Items, Total3.29.94.43.2
Other Unusual Items3.99.94.43.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS38.451.498.0257.4
Income Tax Expense5.69.416.029.1
Minority Interest in Earnings4.51.0-2.0-15.2
Earnings from Continuing Operations32.941.982.1228.4
NET INCOME37.443.080.0213.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS37.443.080.0213.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS37.443.080.0213.2
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

002803 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 002803.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

002803

Industry Average

Valuation 002803 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 14.4x
Price/Sales 1.5x
Price/Book 5.0x
Price/Cash Flow 16.3x
TEV/Sales 1.5x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact XIAMEN JIHONG PACKAGE TECH-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.