014190 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
KOSDAQ

Financial Statements for wonik cube corp (014190)

Year over year, Wonik Cube Corp. has seen revenues fall from 240.2B KRW to 231.8B KRW. This along with an increase in the cost of goods sold expense has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a gain of 1.7B KRW to a loss of 3.7B KRW.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2016
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2017
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2018
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues176,630.7207,706.7240,166.5231,806.9
Other Revenues----0.00.0
TOTAL REVENUES176,630.7207,706.7240,166.5231,806.9
Cost of Goods Sold161,504.3188,783.8218,031.0213,873.0
GROSS PROFIT15,126.418,922.922,135.417,933.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total12,708.814,568.915,756.416,473.5
R&D Expenses659.81,008.61,069.5608.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total662.9706.21,836.72,306.0
Other Operating Expenses181.8115.8122.5282.1
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL14,213.416,399.518,785.119,670.3
OPERATING INCOME913.02,523.33,350.3-1,736.4
Interest Expense-624.7-466.0-1,251.5-2,319.2
Interest and Investment Income586.3462.5263.9111.2
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-38.4-3.5-987.5-2,208.1
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments--3.1-257.5-90.8
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-584.6-24.72,963.8-567.7
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)896.7352.9-2,488.2899.2
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,186.82,851.22,580.8-3,703.8
Impairment of Goodwill---362.7----
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-----13.6-218.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-769.6249.2-4.638.7
Other Unusual Items, Total-653.5-19.1-92.3-104.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-236.32,718.62,470.3-3,987.5
Income Tax Expense-2,916.1737.3887.2-266.6
Minority Interest in Earnings18.9134.669.8--
Earnings from Continuing Operations2,679.81,981.31,583.2-3,721.0
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS-1,099.3------
NET INCOME1,599.42,115.81,653.0-3,721.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS1,599.42,115.81,653.0-3,721.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2,698.82,115.81,653.0-3,721.0
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

014190 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 014190.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

014190

Industry Average

Valuation 014190 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.4x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 0.0x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact WONIK CUBE CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.