021040 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
KOSDAQ
KOSDAQ

Financial Statements for daeho p&c co ltd (021040)

Year over year, Daeho P&C Co.,Ltd has seen their bottom line shrink from a gain of 2.2B KRW to a loss of 1.6B KRW despite an increase in revenues from 171.5B KRW to 213.8B KRW. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 91.55% to 95.02% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2008
KRW
Dec 31
2009
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2010
KRW
Dec 31
2011
Press
Release

KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues65,664.385,744.0171,541.5213,832.2
TOTAL REVENUES65,664.385,744.0171,541.5213,832.2
Cost of Goods Sold58,397.577,947.3157,050.5203,189.4
GROSS PROFIT7,266.87,796.814,491.010,642.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total3,893.15,652.47,267.97,555.9
R&D Expenses13.33.69.0--
Depreciation & Amortization, Total100.9632.21,369.1--
Other Operating Expenses63.189.7149.560.1
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL4,070.56,377.98,795.57,616.0
OPERATING INCOME3,196.41,418.95,695.63,026.8
Interest Expense-1,971.1-1,995.2-4,949.9-6,134.7
Interest and Investment Income284.7253.6928.6758.8
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-1,686.5-1,741.6-4,021.3-5,375.9
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-298.1-120.233.1--
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-120.193.4-470.0--
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,091.7-349.51,237.3-2,349.1
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments214.6-4,904.01,815.5--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets4.214.9168.8--
Other Unusual Items, Total-10.7------
Other Unusual Items-10.7------
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,299.8-5,238.63,221.7-2,349.1
Income Tax Expense358.8-1,325.61,038.7-733.9
Earnings from Continuing Operations941.1-3,913.02,183.0-1,615.2
NET INCOME941.1-3,913.02,183.0-1,615.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS898.7-3,953.82,140.5-1,615.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS898.7-3,953.82,140.5-1,615.2
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

021040 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 021040.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

021040

Industry Average

Valuation 021040 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact DAEHO P&C CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.