027710 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
KOSDAQ

Financial Statements for farmstory co ltd (027710)

Year over year, FarmStory Co., Ltd. has seen their bottom line shrink from a gain of 13.8B KRW to a loss of 6.0B KRW despite an increase in revenues from 838.6B KRW to 921.6B KRW. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to income tax expenses from 1.00% to 2.15% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2015
Reclassified
KRW
Dec 31
2016
Reclassified
KRW
Dec 31
2017
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2018
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues1,062,576.0900,486.8838,555.2921,642.4
TOTAL REVENUES1,062,576.0900,486.8838,555.2921,642.4
Cost of Goods Sold950,216.8797,091.4741,634.6822,227.7
GROSS PROFIT112,359.3103,395.496,920.699,414.7
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total86,208.677,819.774,333.578,414.8
R&D Expenses104.057.581.562.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total1,229.0895.1735.8659.7
Other Operating Expenses1,865.21,607.21,568.01,296.3
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL89,406.880,379.676,718.780,433.5
OPERATING INCOME22,952.423,015.820,201.818,981.2
Interest Expense-18,624.0-14,528.8-11,256.0-10,566.7
Interest and Investment Income4,696.24,166.55,588.33,808.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-13,927.8-10,362.4-5,667.7-6,758.6
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-9,098.7-4,112.214,573.0-6,024.2
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)401.16,627.61,194.9915.8
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS327.015,168.830,302.07,114.1
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-1,357.05,695.7-8,552.64,874.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets443.1-483.5157.6-406.1
Other Unusual Items, Total-151.0-7.7---231.0
Other Unusual Items-------231.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-737.920,373.421,907.011,351.6
Income Tax Expense-4,149.66,957.68,400.219,833.7
Minority Interest in Earnings1,090.12,763.5994.93,012.5
Earnings from Continuing Operations3,411.713,415.813,506.8-8,482.2
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS-1,613.2-519.7-693.4-482.2
NET INCOME2,888.615,659.613,808.3-5,951.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2,888.615,659.613,808.3-5,951.9
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS4,501.816,179.314,501.7-5,469.7
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

027710 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 027710.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

027710

Industry Average

Valuation 027710 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 0.1x
Price/Book 0.7x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact FARMSTORY CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.