035150 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Korea SE

Financial Statements for baiksan co ltd (035150)

Year over year, BAIKSAN Co,. Ltd has been able to grow revenues from 211.4B KRW to 323.1B KRW. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to income tax expense from 2.80% to 2.15%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from 9.0B KRW to 15.3B KRW.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2016
KRW
Dec 31
2017
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2018
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues172,072.6200,786.1211,371.9323,119.4
TOTAL REVENUES172,072.6200,786.1211,371.9323,119.4
Cost of Goods Sold138,264.3156,042.0167,529.9263,583.5
GROSS PROFIT33,808.344,744.143,842.059,535.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total14,930.816,342.719,605.235,479.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total966.41,018.4917.31,121.2
Other Operating Expenses915.3688.0790.31,620.8
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL16,812.618,049.121,312.838,221.8
OPERATING INCOME16,995.726,695.022,529.221,314.1
Interest Expense-1,216.7-1,209.2-849.5-2,456.4
Interest and Investment Income441.4310.3277.5252.3
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-775.3-899.0-572.0-2,204.1
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)662.52,193.0-4,472.31,534.7
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)9,338.1232.0-2,987.31,411.3
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS26,220.928,221.014,497.622,056.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-4,680.71,088.462.6-56.6
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets913.9-33.177.4-77.3
Other Unusual Items, Total-------33.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS22,454.129,276.414,637.621,889.1
Income Tax Expense7,019.27,665.85,919.16,941.6
Minority Interest in Earnings0.7250.5268.6327.3
Earnings from Continuing Operations15,434.821,610.68,718.414,947.5
NET INCOME15,435.521,861.18,987.115,274.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS15,435.521,861.18,987.115,274.8
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS15,435.521,861.18,987.115,274.8
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

035150 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 035150.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

035150

Industry Average

Valuation 035150 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 11.1x
Price/Sales 0.6x
Price/Book 1.6x
Price/Cash Flow 10.8x
TEV/Sales 0.2x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact BAIKSAN CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.