106080 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
KOSDAQ

Financial Statements for rbk emd co ltd (106080)

Year over year, G2HYSONIC Co.,Ltd. has seen revenues fall from 40.1B KRW to 20.1B KRW. In addition, the company has been unable to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold, SGA expenses and income tax expenses. This has led to a reduction in the bottom line from a loss of 9.2B KRW to an even larger loss of 33.0B KRW.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2016
Reclassified
KRW
Dec 31
2017
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2018
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues53,606.432,294.340,084.520,065.0
Other Revenues0.0------
TOTAL REVENUES53,606.432,294.340,084.520,065.0
Cost of Goods Sold49,570.733,371.238,112.221,967.2
GROSS PROFIT4,035.6-1,076.91,972.3-1,902.2
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total2,977.23,652.42,732.724,185.8
R&D Expenses579.6647.3591.6671.2
Depreciation & Amortization, Total735.3837.4607.3593.1
Other Operating Expenses-1,600.4-990.3-1,049.4-357.5
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL2,691.84,146.82,882.325,092.6
OPERATING INCOME1,343.9-5,223.7-909.9-26,994.8
Interest Expense-864.4-1,695.0-2,023.1-3,340.5
Interest and Investment Income81.8544.512.8564.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-782.6-1,150.5-2,010.3-2,776.4
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-------3.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)36.2183.9-590.9-60.4
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-279.7-369.3-3,257.0516.2
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS317.7-6,559.7-6,768.1-29,318.5
Impairment of Goodwill---1,459.3----
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-9.6------
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets11.89.1-1.4-7.6
Other Unusual Items, Total-83.9-611.2-628.9-1,293.3
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS236.1-8,621.1-7,398.4-30,619.3
Income Tax Expense-387.5-1,336.4545.11,606.7
Minority Interest in Earnings--46.0-61.735.7
Earnings from Continuing Operations623.6-7,284.7-7,943.5-32,226.0
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS-----1,210.1-775.2
NET INCOME623.6-7,238.7-9,215.3-32,965.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS623.6-7,238.7-9,215.3-32,965.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS623.6-7,238.7-8,005.2-32,190.3
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

106080 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 106080.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

106080

Industry Average

Valuation 106080 Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 1.0x
Price/Book 9.1x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact RBK EMD CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.