138080 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
KOSDAQ

Financial Statements for optoelectronics solutions co (138080)

Year over year, OE Solutions Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from 76.6B KRW to 81.5B KRW. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 70.52% to 66.41%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from a loss of 1.8B KRW to a gain of 2.6B KRW.
Currency in
Millions of South Korean Wons
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2016
KRW
Dec 31
2017
Restated
KRW
Dec 31
2018
KRW
4 Year
Trend
Revenues59,415.579,720.076,593.881,504.3
Other Revenues--0.00.0--
TOTAL REVENUES59,415.579,720.076,593.881,504.3
Cost of Goods Sold39,713.353,117.154,010.754,125.4
GROSS PROFIT19,702.226,602.922,583.127,378.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total8,320.49,835.810,822.013,340.6
R&D Expenses10,458.711,669.013,278.713,396.6
Depreciation & Amortization, Total317.4336.9356.6364.1
Other Operating Expenses182.040.143.243.8
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL19,278.421,881.824,500.527,145.1
OPERATING INCOME423.84,721.1-1,917.4233.8
Interest Expense-347.8-357.2-482.0-477.6
Interest and Investment Income132.0101.0128.6160.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-215.8-256.2-353.4-317.5
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-130.750.5103.1180.4
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)696.31,117.3-2,123.41,330.3
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)499.8340.2450.4201.8
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,273.35,973.0-3,840.61,628.9
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments------212.8
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.60.00.10.0
Other Unusual Items, Total46.3102.952.9109.1
Other Unusual Items46.3102.954.0109.1
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,321.26,075.9-3,787.71,950.7
Income Tax Expense-558.5-51.5-2,001.8-633.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations1,879.76,127.3-1,785.92,583.7
NET INCOME1,879.76,127.3-1,785.92,583.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS1,879.76,127.3-1,785.92,583.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS1,879.76,127.3-1,785.92,583.7
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

138080 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 138080.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

138080

Industry Average

Valuation 138080 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 27.4x
Price/Sales 3.6x
Price/Book 5.1x
Price/Cash Flow 26.7x
TEV/Sales 3.2x
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact OPTOELECTRONICS SOLUTIONS CO, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.