600362 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Hong Kong
Shanghai
OTC US
OTC US
Frankfurt

Financial Statements for jiangxi copper co ltd-a (600362)

Year over year, Jiangxi Copper Company Limited has been able to grow revenues from CNY204.4B CNY to CNY214.8B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 1.94% to 1.51%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY1.6B CNY to CNY2.4B CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2014
Reclassified
CNY
Dec 31
2015
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues197,741.7185,063.8204,361.8214,827.8
Other Revenues1,091.8718.6692.4462.1
TOTAL REVENUES198,833.5185,782.5205,054.2215,289.9
Cost of Goods Sold193,020.3181,880.5196,091.2207,920.9
GROSS PROFIT5,813.23,902.08,963.17,368.9
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total2,794.52,464.83,962.53,241.6
R&D Expenses----158.3206.9
Depreciation & Amortization, Total------303.5
Other Operating Expenses725.8683.6813.1894.6
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL3,520.33,148.44,933.94,646.6
OPERATING INCOME2,292.9753.54,029.22,722.3
Interest Expense-986.5-932.1-927.1-1,419.1
Interest and Investment Income2,197.21,507.0563.11,263.9
NET INTEREST EXPENSE1,210.7574.9-364.0-155.2
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)72.1-551.3-152.0-55.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-20.8-5.3-8.5105.4
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3,554.8771.83,504.72,617.5
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments274.3219.2-473.9662.9
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-39.6-26.6-224.5-163.9
Other Unusual Items, Total74.3199.953.0177.4
Other Unusual Items108.8199.960.4186.8
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS3,863.81,164.42,859.33,293.8
Income Tax Expense1,014.3479.71,146.1839.5
Minority Interest in Earnings1.1-47.5-107.6-6.8
Earnings from Continuing Operations2,849.6684.81,713.32,454.3
NET INCOME2,850.6637.21,605.62,447.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2,850.6637.21,605.62,447.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS2,850.6637.21,605.62,447.5
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

600362 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 600362.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

600362

Industry Average

Valuation 600362 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 21.5x
Price/Sales 0.2x
Price/Book 1.0x
Price/Cash Flow 11.4x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact JIANGXI COPPER CO LTD-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.