601886 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Shanghai

Financial Statements for jangho group co ltd-a (601886)

Year over year, Jangho Group Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from CNY15.3B CNY to CNY16.0B CNY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 85.03% to 81.67%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from CNY466.5M CNY to CNY608.6M CNY.
Currency in
Millions of Chinese Renminbi (Yuan)s
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2016
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2017
Restated
CNY
Dec 31
2018
CNY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues16,151.915,235.415,296.616,037.3
Other Revenues4.74.1----
TOTAL REVENUES16,156.615,239.615,296.616,037.3
Cost of Goods Sold13,801.513,132.713,007.013,097.5
GROSS PROFIT2,355.12,106.92,289.62,939.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total1,571.01,427.1930.61,358.8
R&D Expenses----285.3437.4
Other Operating Expenses217.079.639.440.4
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL1,788.01,506.71,255.21,836.6
OPERATING INCOME567.1600.21,034.41,103.1
Interest Expense-172.9-221.5-237.7-264.6
Interest and Investment Income26.563.085.677.2
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-146.4-158.5-152.1-187.4
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-20.7150.4-59.454.5
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)-15.5-13.1-46.2-48.8
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS384.6579.0776.8921.4
Impairment of Goodwill-----101.5-78.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-----3.2--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.8---5.9-1.7
Other Unusual Items, Total10.229.171.026.9
Legal Settlements-3.5---23.5--
Other Unusual Items13.729.194.426.9
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS395.6608.0737.2868.6
Income Tax Expense51.1139.1145.6130.0
Minority Interest in Earnings-31.9-117.4-125.1-130.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations344.5469.0591.6738.6
NET INCOME312.5351.6466.5608.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS312.5351.6466.5608.6
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS312.5351.6466.5608.6
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

601886 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 601886.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

601886

Industry Average

Valuation 601886 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 13.3x
Price/Sales 0.5x
Price/Book 1.1x
Price/Cash Flow 13.5x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact JANGHO GROUP CO LTD-A, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.