9619 On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Tokyo

Financial Statements for ichinen holdings co ltd (9619)

Year over year, Ichinen Holdings Co., Ltd. has been able to grow revenues from ¥81.4B JPY to ¥87.8B JPY. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to selling, general and administrative costs from 15.13% to 14.98%. This was a driver that led to a bottom line growth from ¥3.8B JPY to ¥5.1B JPY.
Currency in
Millions of Japanese Yens
As of:Mar 31
2016
JPY
Mar 31
2017
JPY
Mar 31
2018
JPY
Mar 31
2019
JPY
4 Year
Trend
Revenues74,845.079,704.081,379.087,773.0
TOTAL REVENUES74,845.079,704.081,379.087,773.0
Cost of Goods Sold57,089.061,104.062,200.067,519.0
GROSS PROFIT17,756.018,600.019,179.020,254.0
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total11,386.011,931.012,316.013,151.0
Depreciation & Amortization, Total853.0973.0945.0823.0
Other Operating Expenses1.015.0-1.08.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL12,240.012,919.013,260.013,982.0
OPERATING INCOME5,516.05,681.05,919.06,272.0
Interest Expense-162.0-130.0-99.0-72.0
Interest and Investment Income106.066.075.079.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-56.0-64.0-24.07.0
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)------20.0
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)67.0-106.056.047.0
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS5,527.05,511.05,951.06,346.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments79.030.0557.01,145.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets58.0360.0-461.0-91.0
Other Unusual Items, Total2.01.0-48.00.0
Other Unusual Items2.01.0161.0327.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS5,666.05,902.05,999.07,400.0
Income Tax Expense1,985.02,102.02,151.02,273.0
Earnings from Continuing Operations3,681.03,800.03,848.05,127.0
NET INCOME3,681.03,800.03,848.05,127.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS3,681.03,800.03,848.05,127.0
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS3,681.03,800.03,848.05,127.0
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

9619 Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for 9619.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

9619

Industry Average

Valuation 9619 Industry Range
Price/Earnings 5.6x
Price/Sales 0.3x
Price/Book 0.9x
Price/Cash Flow 4.9x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact ICHINEN HOLDINGS CO LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.