ACR On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Philippines

Financial Statements for alsons consolidated res inc (ACR)

Year over year, Alsons Consolidated Resources, Inc. has been able to grow their bottom line from a loss of $21.0M PHP to a gain of $93.5M PHP despite relatively flat revenues.
Currency in
Millions of Philippines Pesos
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
PHP
Dec 31
2016
PHP
Dec 31
2017
PHP
Dec 31
2018
PHP
4 Year
Trend
Revenues5,021.77,106.86,518.96,666.3
TOTAL REVENUES5,021.77,106.86,518.96,666.3
Cost of Goods Sold3,070.94,684.04,582.04,679.8
GROSS PROFIT1,950.82,422.81,936.91,986.5
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total434.1530.8562.1487.1
Other Operating Expenses3,038.24,505.44,325.44,330.8
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL3,472.35,036.24,887.54,818.0
OPERATING INCOME1,516.71,892.01,374.81,499.4
Interest Expense-324.4-865.2-1,200.3-1,110.7
Interest and Investment Income24.042.037.9327.0
NET INTEREST EXPENSE-300.3-823.2-1,162.4-783.8
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments------32.9
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-218.3-15.0-5.520.4
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)169.038.111.78.1
Impairment of Goodwill---245.4----
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments----48.1--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-35.6-3.01.80.9
Other Unusual Items, Total--69.712.9-75.2
Insurance Settlements--69.7----
Other Unusual Items----12.9-75.2
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS1,131.4913.3281.4702.7
Income Tax Expense440.4277.5177.9139.7
Minority Interest in Earnings-502.8-319.2-124.5-469.5
Earnings from Continuing Operations690.9635.8103.5563.0
NET INCOME188.1316.6-21.093.5
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS183.7312.2-25.489.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS183.7312.2-25.489.1
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

ACR Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for ACR.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

ACR

Industry Average

Valuation ACR Industry Range
Price/Earnings 100.0x
Price/Sales 1.4x
Price/Book 0.8x
Price/Cash Flow 72.3x
TEV/Sales NM Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact ALSONS CONSOLIDATED RES INC, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.