DBRL On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Natl India

Financial Statements for db realty ltd (DBRL)

Year over year, D B Realty Limited has been able to grow revenues from 1.2B INR to 3.7B INR. Most impressively, the company has been able to reduce the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold, SGA expenses and income tax expenses. These changes narrowed bottom line losses from 3.1B INR to 2.8B INR.
Currency in
Millions of Indian Rupees
As of:Mar 31
2016
Restated
INR
Mar 31
2017
Restated
INR
Mar 31
2018
INR
Mar 31
2019
Press
Release

INR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues2,059.01,409.11,198.63,652.1
Other Revenues--31.73.3--
TOTAL REVENUES2,059.01,440.71,202.03,652.1
Cost of Goods Sold1,109.01,344.21,240.63,269.6
GROSS PROFIT950.096.5-38.6382.6
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total380.4306.3252.3143.1
Depreciation & Amortization, Total143.7107.958.919.1
Other Operating Expenses1,153.1496.31,368.91,145.7
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL1,677.2910.51,680.01,307.9
OPERATING INCOME-727.2-814.0-1,718.7-925.3
Interest Expense-528.0-946.4-1,236.4-1,603.0
Interest and Investment Income641.6852.37.1--
NET INTEREST EXPENSE113.7-94.1-1,229.3-1,603.0
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments-96.988.6-166.1-224.2
Currency Exchange Gains (Loss)-0.9--50.1--
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)208.1115.5675.8954.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-503.1-704.0-2,388.1-1,798.0
Impairment of Goodwill-----19.1--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments386.9322.5-117.1--
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-1.0-0.4-7.7--
Other Unusual Items, Total-75.0-92.2-525.3-1,290.0
Other Unusual Items-------1,290.0
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-192.3-474.0-3,057.4-3,088.0
Income Tax Expense37.3269.875.0-491.4
Minority Interest in Earnings45.0146.6-5.5-180.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations-229.6-743.8-3,132.3-2,596.6
NET INCOME-184.6-597.2-3,137.8-2,776.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-184.6-597.2-3,137.8-2,776.7
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-184.6-597.2-3,137.8-2,776.7
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

DBRL Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for DBRL.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

DBRL

Industry Average

Valuation DBRL Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact DB REALTY LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.