DPTL On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
Natl India

Financial Statements for dhunseri petrochem ltd (DPTL)

Year over year, Dhunseri Ventures Limited has seen revenues fall from 9.7B INR to 7.6B INR. This along with an increase in SGA costs has led to a reduction in the bottom line from 523.6M INR to 329.2M INR.
Currency in
Millions of Indian Rupees
As of:Mar 31
2016
Restated
INR
Mar 31
2017
INR
Mar 31
2018
INR
Mar 31
2019
Press
Release

INR
4 Year
Trend
Revenues268.6222.09,698.07,623.0
Other Revenues1.158.491.4437.2
TOTAL REVENUES269.7280.49,792.98,060.1
Cost of Goods Sold----8,353.76,393.3
GROSS PROFIT269.7280.41,439.21,666.8
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total6.326.6251.8203.7
Depreciation & Amortization, Total4.84.820.744.1
Other Operating Expenses68.9188.0811.3777.0
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL80.0219.51,083.81,024.8
OPERATING INCOME189.860.9355.4642.0
Interest Expense---0.8-15.5-229.7
NET INTEREST EXPENSE---0.8-15.5-229.7
Income (Loss) on Equity Investments--433.9435.0149.6
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS189.8494.0774.9562.0
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-----0.3--
Other Unusual Items, Total----1.2-273.3
Other Unusual Items----1.2-273.3
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS189.8494.0775.7288.7
Income Tax Expense31.9-539.0260.6-28.7
Minority Interest in Earnings672.6477.38.411.8
Earnings from Continuing Operations157.91,033.0515.1317.4
EARNINGS FROM DISCOUNTINUED OPERATIONS-2,081.84,480.6----
NET INCOME-1,251.35,991.0523.6329.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-1,251.35,991.0523.6329.2
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS830.41,510.3523.6329.2
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

DPTL Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for DPTL.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

DPTL

Industry Average

Valuation DPTL Industry Range
Price/Earnings 5.6x
Price/Sales -- Not Meaningful
Price/Book -- Not Meaningful
Price/Cash Flow 4.9x
TEV/Sales -- Not Meaningful
 | 

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact DHUNSERI PETROCHEM LTD, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.