GRWG On Other Exchanges
Symbol
Exchange
OTC US

Financial Statements for growgeneration corp (GRWG)

Year over year, GrowGeneration Corp. has seen their bottom line shrink from a loss of $2.5M USD to an even larger loss of $5.1M USD despite an increase in revenues from $14.4M USD to $29.0M USD. An increase in the percentage of sales devoted to cost of goods sold from 77.24% to 77.78% was a key component in the falling bottom line in the face of rising revenues.
Currency in
Millions of US Dollars
As of:Dec 31
2015
Restated
Dec 31
2016
Restated
Dec 31
2017
Dec 31
2018
4 Year
Trend
Revenues3.58.014.429.0
TOTAL REVENUES3.58.014.429.0
Cost of Goods Sold2.45.811.122.6
GROSS PROFIT1.12.23.36.4
Selling General & Admin Expenses, Total1.62.66.010.3
Depreciation & Amortization, Total0.00.10.20.4
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES, TOTAL1.62.66.110.7
OPERATING INCOME-0.5-0.4-2.9-4.3
Interest Expense0.00.00.0-1.0
Interest and Investment Income------0.1
NET INTEREST EXPENSE0.00.00.0-0.9
Other Non-Operating Income (Expenses)0.0--0.00.1
EBT, EXCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-0.5-0.4-2.9-5.1
Other Unusual Items, Total----0.3--
Other Unusual Items----0.3--
EBT, INCLUDING UNUSUAL ITEMS-0.5-0.4-2.5-5.1
Earnings from Continuing Operations-0.5-0.4-2.5-5.1
NET INCOME-0.5-0.4-2.5-5.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON INCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-0.5-0.4-2.5-5.1
NET INCOME TO COMMON EXCLUDING EXTRA ITEMS-0.5-0.4-2.5-5.1
\
 

The information and data displayed in this profile are created and managed by S&P Global Market Intelligence, a division of S&P Global. Bloomberg.com does not create or control the content. For inquiries, please contact S&P Global Market Intelligence directly by clicking here.

Stock Quotes

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Lookup

GRWG Competitors

Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes.

Company Last Change
No competitor information is available for GRWG.
View Industry Companies
 

Industry Analysis

GRWG

Industry Average

Valuation GRWG Industry Range
Price/Earnings NM Not Meaningful
Price/Sales 3.2x
Price/Book 3.8x
Price/Cash Flow NM Not Meaningful
TEV/Sales 2.8x

Sponsored Financial Commentaries

Sponsored Links

Request Profile Update

Only a company representative may request an update for the company profile. Documentation will be required.

To contact GROWGENERATION CORP, please visit . Company data is provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence. Please use this form to report any data issues.

Please enter your information in the following field(s):
Update Needed*

All data changes require verification from public sources. Please include the correct value or values and a source where we can verify.

Your requested update has been submitted

Our data partners will research the update request and update the information on this page if necessary. Research and follow-up could take several weeks. If you have questions, you can contact them at bwwebmaster@businessweek.com.